Ryan Cooper

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Ryan Cooper

Post  Ryan Cooper on 20th February 2010, 22:27


-THE CREATOR-
Alias:
Cecillia Collins
Age: 18
How did you find us: Accidentally invited by Amy du Pres Collins.
Extra Facts: Fallen in love with writing (Thanks to those who helped with that!). Graduating h/s June 2010!! Going to JCHS Fall 2010 (c/o 2014!)
Contact: PM main account (Cecillia Collins)


-THE FACTS-
Full Name:
Ryan Cooper
Nickname: -None-
Custom Title: The Charmer
Age: 19
Gender: Male
Social Status: Mortal
Occupation: Student/Athlete
Relationship Status: In and Out of Plenty


-THE IMAGE-
Portrayed By: Cecillia
Appearance: Tall, Brown Hair, Brown Eyes
Clothing Style: Dressy Casual
Height: 5'11"


-THE PAST-
Birthplace:
Cleveland, Ohio
]Date of Birth: February 6, 1948 (or 1990 if we are talking RL)
Family: Mother, Father, 2 Sisters
History:Grew up in a town in Ohio. Played sports since a very young child. Ryan's family moved to Collinsport, Maine after his father got a new job as a contractor in the area.


-THE PERSON-
Personality:
Competitive, Charming
Likes: Sports, Music, Girls
Dislikes: Being turned away. Loosing games (sports).
Overall Flaws: Gets a little too close sometimes. Very Competitive
Ideal Weapon: Strength

~
RPG Sample:

Ryan and his family had just arrived in town two days ago, and having finally unpacked all of his belongings, he left the chaos at home and decided to go out for a walk. Ryan switched from walking the city street to walking through the park, having seen two girls walk through whom he wanted to get a closer look at, deciding that playing the new boy charm would be perfect.

Approaching the two, he passed them a smile, then looked off in a different direction. Out of the corner of his eyes, he could see one of them staring at him nonstop, but the one whom he was interested in seemed to not even pass him a glance.

“Afternoon,” he finally said, turning back to the two women. “I’m Ryan . . . my family has just moved her to … Collinsport is it? Just wondering what people do for fun around here,” he questioned, caring less about the answer. Seeing that there was a small spot on the bench left open beside of Amy, he, without asking, went and sat down on it.


avatar
Ryan Cooper
Cursed By Patofi's Hand
Cursed By Patofi's Hand


Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum