Jason Reed

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Jason Reed

Post  Jason Reed on 16th December 2012, 22:16

-THE CREATOR-
Cecillia

-THE FACTS-
Full Name: Jason Timothy Reed
Nickname: Jay
Custom Title: Star Athlete
Age: 23
Gender: Male
Social Status: Mortal
Occupation: Student
Relationship Status: In a relationship

-THE IMAGE-
Portrayed By: George Stults
Appearance: Tall, light brown / dirty blonde hair, brown eyes, fit, athletic body
Clothing Style: A mix of styles, depending on the occasion. Usually a tshirt and shorts/jeans to classes or hanging out, but a bit more nicer shirt - something button up, for dates.
Height: 6'

-THE PAST-
Birthplace: Concord, Massachusetts
Date of Birth: Aug. 16, 1972
Family: Mother, Father, and younger brother --> All three live at home in Concord, while Jason is off in Bangor, Maine in college.
History: Born into much of a normal American family, Jason spent his childhood like most other boys his age, playing outside with his brother until dinner time. This is where he began to pick up the hobby of basketball, and as years continued, his hobby turned into a dream, which eventually led him to a scholarship. Years later, he resides in Bangor University on a college basketball scholarship, and couldn't be more happy.

-THE PERSON-
Personality: Sometimes smart or sarcastic, but generally an easy to get along with type of guy
Likes: Girls, especially athletic ones, and BASKETBALL!
Dislikes: Video games, sitting around all day, and the classes he takes in college - his main focus is basketball
Overall Flaws: Because he plays sports, he can look like a "stupid jock" to some people
Ideal Weapon: His quick thinking
~
RPG Sample: To come...


Two things that will get you far in this life: a little hard work and a whole lot of money...
avatar
Jason Reed
Condemned For Witchcraft
Condemned For Witchcraft


Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top

- Similar topics

 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum