Stephan Lee Haskell

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Stephan Lee Haskell

Post  Stephan Lee Haskell on 26th December 2010, 23:39


-THE CREATOR-
Cecillia Leigh Collins

-THE FACTS-
Full Name: Stephan Lee Haskell
Nickname: 'Jr'
Custom Title: His Father's Prodigy
Age: 19
Gender: Male
Social Status: Mortal
Occupation: Fisherman
Relationship Status: Too Busy


-THE IMAGE-
Portrayed By: Kevin Ziegler
Appearance: Stephan is nearly a spitting image of his father when it comes to body size and strength. Stephan, with brown hair and eyes, is slightly tall at 5'9, and has a toned, muscular body, with a dark tan from his days spent out in the sun. Clothes are just something that gets in way of work most of the time, so he is usually only found in unripped clothes when they are first bought. After that, he is usually in a pair of ripped jeans and perhaps a shirt... if it's cool enough for such.
Height: 5'9"


-THE PAST-
Birthplace: Collinsport, Maine
Date of Birth: November 30, 1970
Family: Skyler & Carolyn Haskell (Parents), Zachary & Nora Haskell (Grandparents), and Stephanie Haskell (Younger Sister).
History: Stephan, first born child of Skyler and Carolyn, suffered a long lived illness as an infant, one which nearly cost him his life. Once finally getting over the illness in early January, 1971, Stephan continued on a normal, healthy life as an infant, then later as a toddler, child, teen and finally the young adult he is now. He was always found one step behind his father out on the docks as soon as he was old enough to be trusted around the dangerous hazards that could find a young, curious boy. His father later taught Stephan all there was to know about being a fisherman in hopes that the boy would take up the occupation. While most kids got new cars for their sixteenth birthday, Stephan was very proud to say that he received something even better... his very own fishing boat and a position working side by side with his father. Although he managed to finish high school and graduate, it was more so in his heart to fish... which never required half of the things learned in a classroom, filled with kids who didn't even know the first thing about fishing.


-THE PERSON-
Personality: Stephan is a fun person to be around, being just as joking as his grandfather and just as dirty mouthed as his father. He can be a charmer, but would rather admire girls, not actually date them. His real passion is found out on the seas when he is alone with nothing but his daily catch. Though hardworking, he has a more gentle side which comes out frequently, making him the great older brother he tries to be.
Likes: Fishing ... what more.
Dislikes: Bad weather, staying inside too long, and not being able to be free of mind, body, and soul.
Overall Flaws: Sometimes doesn't know when enough is enough.
Ideal Weapon: Himself


RPG Sample:


"Some people are under the impression that all that is required to make a good fisherman is the ability to tell lies easily and without blushing..."
avatar
Stephan Lee Haskell
Condemned For Witchcraft
Condemned For Witchcraft


Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum